Coaching Staff / Team Websites

Coaching Staff / Team Websites

 

Sports Performance Coach 

Matt Bertsch                                                        

 Seasonal Sports

Baseball

(Click HERE for the Baseball website)

Head Coach

Montana Jones

 

Varsity Assistant

Kyle Beacom

 

JV Coach

Tanner Lewis

 

Reserve Coach

Jeff Pappas

 

Freshman Coach

TBD

Basketball (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Boys Basketball website)

Head Coach

Jonah Bradley

 

JV Coach

Ryan Clark 

 

Reserve Coach

Jordan Sorge

 

Freshman Coach

Jon Mierau 

 

Basketball (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Girls Basketball website)

Head Coach

Isaiah Dell

 

JV Coach

Breanna Hagedorn 

 

Reserve Coach

TBD
               

 

Freshman Coach

TBD


Unified Bowling

Head Coach

Colin Clare 

                                      

Cross Country

(Click HERE for the Cross Country website)

Head Coach

Dave Nebel

 

Assistant Coaches

John McCracken

Alex Markham

Football

(Click HERE for the Football website)

Head Coach

Ryan Gottula

 

Varsity Assistants

Fred Thorne

 

Scott Vampola

 

 

JV Coaches

Andy Ryan

 

Justin Freitag

  

 

Reserve Coach

Troy Bergt 

 

Jesse Foster

Mike Renn          

 

David Schumacher 

 

 

 

Freshman Coaches

Montana Jones              

 

 & Dan Dougherty            


                 

& Josh Severin 

 

& Charles Rosenthal

Ryan Bauer 

 

 

Golf (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Boys Golf website)

Head Coach

Joe Schlegelmilch 

Golf (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Girls Golf website)

Head Coach

Johnna Graff 

 

Joe Schlegelmilch

 

Soccer (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Soccer Boys website)

Head Coach

Mike Rozsa

 

JV Coach

Steve Dosskey

 

Reserve Coach

Ross Brown

Soccer (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Soccer Girls website)

Head Coach

 

Jim Ageton

 

JV Coach

Alicia Steggs

 

Reserve Coach

Scott Rice

Softball

(Click HERE for the Varsity Softball website)

(Click HERE for the JV Softball website)

(Click HERE for the Reserve Softball website)

Head Coach

Kirk Svendsen 

 

Varsity Assistant

Sammi Lowery 

 

JV Coach

Dana Leetch

 

 

Reserve Coach

Madi Francis 

Swimming & Diving

(Click HERE for the Swimming & Diving website) 

Head Coach

Brett Ruoff

 

Assistant Coach

Katherine Anderson 

 

Diving Coach

Dusty Hatt

Tennis (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Tennis website)

Head Coach

Chris Salem 

 

JV Coach

Eric Hanson

 

Reserve Coach

Sig Garnett

Tennis (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Tennis website)

Head Coach

Chris Salem

 

JV Coach

Eric Hanson

 

Reserve Coach

Sig Garnett

Track & Field

(Click HERE for the Track & Field website)

Head Coach

Dave Nebel

 

Assistant Coaches

John McCracken,

Carol Moravec,

 

 

Ben Tegeler,

 

 

Dave Leader,

 

 

Ryan Gottula,

 

 

Josh Severin,

 

 

Alex Markham 

Unified Track

Head Coach

Seth Walker 

Volleyball

(Click HERE for the Volleyball website)

Head Coach

Paige Hubl


 

JV Coach

Kennedy Hegert 


 

Reserve Coach

Caitlin Gray 

 

Freshman Coach Megan Jorgensen 

Wrestling

(Click HERE for the Wrestling website)

Head Coach

Ryan Bauer

 

Assistant Coaches

Cameron Mettenbrink

 

& Kirk Skiles