Administration/Secretaries

 

Principal:  Mr. Brent Toalson 

Secretary:  Ms. Pat Monk

Mission/Goals/Vision, Administrative Team Meetings, Appeals for discipline, Articulation with other schools and LPSDO, Communications, Community Relations, Distinguished Alumni, Flex/Professional Development, Grievances, LPS Foundation, Meet with LEA Faculty Reps, Newsletters/Publications/Website, Prevention Coalition, PTSO, Advisory Groups, Staff Selection Procedures

 

Associate Principal:  Mr. Brent Ailes

Secretary:  Ms. Kathy Schroeder

Students with last name starting with Mf-Sc, PBiS Tier 1, Campus Supervisors/Secured Entrance Monitor, Security-Emergency Plans/Drills/Security Cameras, Supervision-Events/Activities, Volunteers/Visitors, Student IDs, Knight Readiness Days, Parking, Student Fines, Activities, Extra Standard, Field Trips, Summer School, Custodians/Technicians, Achibus, Facilities & Maintenance, Native American Students Liaison

 

Associate Principal:  Mrs. Takako Olson 

Secretary:  Mrs. Amy Proffitt 

Students with last name starting with Db-Ho, Budget, Purchasing, Master Schedule, Staffing, Cultural Proficiency, Diversity/Multiculturalism, Department Chairs, Curriculum/State Reports, Independent Study, Registration/Dual Credits, School Calendar, Professional Growth, Student Teachers/Practicum Teachers/Student Observations, Substitute Teachers, Synergy/Technology/Printing, Time/Attendance (TAS), Foreign Exchange Students, Academic Center, Extra Standard - Academic, Asian Students Liaison

 

Associate Principal:  Dr. Jeff Stoehr   

Secretary:  Mrs. Barb Sullivan

Students with last name starting with Hp-Me, 504 Plans (11/12th Grades), Student Assistance Team (SAT) (11/12th Grades), Graduation, Mid-Term Graduates, 8th Grade Orientation, Weighted Grades, Wall of Honor, LSE Information Booklet, August Open House, New Teachers, NCAA, National Honor Society, CHOICE Forms, School Tours, School Profile, Student Surveys, Testing (ACT/AP), African American Students Liaison

 

Educational Coordinator:  Mr. Robert Baltensperger   

Secretary:  Mrs. Mimi Potter

Students with last name starting with A-Da, School Improvement/Professional Learning Communities (PLC)/Data Teams, PLC Task Forces, Student Ambassador Program, Clubs, GDE Testing, Student Involvement, Honors Convocation, Academic Building Profile, School Accreditation, African American Students Liaison

 

Educational Coordinator:  Mrs. Crystal Folden   

Secretary:  Mrs. Mimi Potter

Students with last name starting with Sd-Z, 504 Plans (9/10th Grades), Student Assistance Team (SAT) (9/10th Grades), Attendance, TeamMates Program, Intervention Program, SMART Team, e-Learning, Bryan Alternate School Liaison, ELDA Testing, Parent-Teacher Conferences, 9th Grade Orientation, PBiS Tier 2, Concussion Management Team, Latino Students Liaison

 

Special Education Coordinator:  Mr. Clay Hollmann   

Secretary:  Mrs. Yvonne MacDonald

Special Education students with last name starting with K-Z, Individualized Educational Plans (IEPs), Multidisciplinary Teams (MDTs), Discipline, Special Education Scheduling, Special Education Staffing, GDE Accomodations, Non-Public School,  Special Education Mid-Term Graduates/Graduation, Special Education Bryan Alternative School Liaison, Special Education ACT/SAT Exam Modifications, Core Program/Recovery, Summer School - ESY, PBiS Tier 3

 

Assistant Special Education Coordinator:  Ms. Erin Stutzman

Secretary:  Mrs. Yvonne MacDonald

Special Education students with last name starting with A-J, Individualized Educational Plans (IEPs), Multidisciplinary Teams (MDTs), Discipline, MANDT Training, Summer School - ESY, 9th Grade Special Education Registration, Special Education Transportation, Core Program/Recovery, Assistive Technology, Manifestation Meetings, Assist with BFA/BIP, PBiS Tier 3

Director of Athletics and Activities:  Dr. J.J. Toczek   

Secretary: Mrs. Tami Friend

Program Development, Contest Scheduling/Contracts, Tournament Director, Contest Supervision, Budget - Purchasing, NSAA Compliance, Seasonal Meetings, Parent Concerns, Student Code of Conduct, End-Season Student Assessments, Booster Club, HOF Committee, Concessions, Staff Appraisals, Coach Appraisals, SHIELD - Athletic Club, NSAA Student Advisory

 

Assistant Director of Athletics and Activities:  Mr. Victory Haines   

Secretary:  Mrs. Tami Friend

Tournament Director, Officials - Contracts and Payments, Contest Supervision, Facilities - Maintenance, NSAA Eligibility - Athletics, Picture Day/Program, Digital Sign-Message Board, Awards Orders, SHIELD - Athletic Club, HOF Committee, Coach Appraisals, SCIP Coordinator, Athletic Academic Support Program, KnightVision, NCAA/NAIA Eligibility Athletic Office contact