Distinguished Alumni Award

Click HERE to download a Nomination Form.

 The most recent Distinguished Alumni were honored on March 28 & 29, 2018. For more information, click HERE.

These people are recognized as Southeast Distinguished Alumni

Name Class
Inducted in 1996  
Ron Harris 1960
Robert Harris 1963
David Landis 1966
Jay Tschetter 1966
James Commers 1970
Inducted in 1997  
Elizabeth Olson Goldring 1963
Lee Liggett 1964
Margaret Hornbeck Greene 1969
Christopher Cartmill 1980
Inducted in 1998  
Stuart Embury 1959
Cathy Unger Blythe 1967
Scott Young 1968
John Kelly 1983
Inducted in 2000  
Matthew Sweet 1983
Inducted in 2002  
Patricia Brownfield Hoyer 1960
David deVries 1961
Doug Blomgren 1970
DeAnn Nuernberger Currin 1971
Stephen Sands 1974
Jim Rose 1981
Jennifer Dorsey Howley 1985
 Inducted in 2004  
Dave Myers 1958
Judy Harrington 1959
Katherine Williams Rhoades 1960
Don Everett 1961
Doug Peter 1965
Evelyn Becker 1986
Susan Schroeder 1971
Bruce Weyhrauch 1971
Inducted in 2006  
Rich Bailey 1962
Dave VanHorn 1966
Mary Tidball Zeman 1968
Dennis VanHorn 1969
Don VanHorn 1970
Londa Schiebinger 1970
Crystal Carson 1980
Inducted in 2008  
Jeffre Cheuvront 1956
Roger Brandt 1957
Richard Young 1959
John Larsen 1968
Stephen Reichenbach 1972
Fred Witt 1972
Brian Bossard 1978
Erleen Hatfield 1986
Alisa Miller 1988
Inducted in 2010  
Nancy Cowles McClelland 1962
Delane Moeller 1964
Oscar Cossio 1968
Jim Krieger 1971
Larry Gerard 1974
Kim Cook 1975
Gina Sherwood Klein 1980
Todd Albertson 1983
Jon Bruning 1990
James Valentine 1996
Inducted in 2012  
John "Jack" Aalborg 1990
Deb Strobel Fischer 1969
James Valentine 1996
Dr. Jill Cole 1960
Jim Carrier 1967
Jim Abel 1969
Ed Pallesen 1987
Anjhula "Angela" Singh Bais 1999
Jane Hirt 1985
LTC Charles Hagesmeister 1964
Inducted in 2014  
Joan Brown 1960
Derek Chollet 1989
Topher Hansen 1973
Michael Hendrickson 1982
Catherine Lang 1974
Steven Shelley 1971
Kirsten Swanson Wilder 1985
Susan Varner Wilkins 1972
Inducted in 2016  
Lisa Belden 1991
James Bowen 1995
Jim Hanna 1986
Pam Hernandez 1972
Eric Matteson 1971
Mary Kay Quinlan 1968
Inducted in 2018  
Katie Morgan Brossy 1997
Andrea Coleman 1999
John "Jack" Griffin 1960
Sheila Heen 1986
Mark Hesser 1975
Michelle Mueller Suhr 2002
Peter Schultz 1962
Walter Radcliffe 1965